6237 Cedar Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6237 Cedar Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $317,461, approximately $195 per square foot. 6237 Cedar Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Ramirez Jose A and Ramirez Yvette
Bought by
Ramirez Jose A and Ramirez Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Martin Edwin K
Bought by
Jacobs Cameron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Martin Edwin K
Bought by
Ramirez Jose A and Ramirez Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jose A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobs Cameron | $5,300 | Independent Title Of St Augu | |
| Ramirez Jose A | $12,500 | Independent Title Of St Augu |