6237 Chesterville Rd Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6237 Chesterville Rd, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $421,915, approximately $158 per square foot. 6237 Chesterville Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Rankin Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Soper Daniel D and Soper Billie C
Bought by
Thakker Dilip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Soper Daniel D and Soper Linda G
Bought by
Soper Daniel D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thakker Dilip | -- | None Available | |
| Soper Daniel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $27,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $27,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $24,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $24,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $37,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $37,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $31,451 | $0 | $0 |