6237 Denison Blvd Parma Heights, OH 44130
Estimated Value: $209,364 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6237 Denison Blvd, Parma Heights, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $226,591, approximately $205 per square foot. 6237 Denison Blvd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Greenbriar Middle School, Ridge-Brook Elementary School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1991
Sold by
Krencik Charles W
Bought by
Berry John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1988
Sold by
Larson Richard G and Larson Christine
Bought by
Krencik Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1982
Sold by
Fries Wilhelmina
Bought by
Larson Richard G and Larson Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1982
Sold by
Fries Nikolaus
Bought by
Fries Wilhelmina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Fries Nikolaus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry John A | $91,000 | -- | |
| Krencik Charles W | $80,000 | -- | |
| Larson Richard G | $50,000 | -- | |
| Fries Wilhelmina | -- | -- | |
| Fries Nikolaus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $59,500 | $11,270 | $48,230 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $59,500 | $11,270 | $48,230 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $46,310 | $8,930 | $37,380 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $46,310 | $8,930 | $37,380 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $46,310 | $8,930 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $37,350 | $7,210 | $30,140 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $106,700 | $20,600 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $37,350 | $7,210 | $30,140 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $34,410 | $7,420 | $26,990 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $34,410 | $7,420 | $26,990 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $34,410 | $7,420 | $26,990 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $35,850 | $7,740 | $28,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map