6237 Morgan Ct Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $44,076 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6237 Morgan Ct, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $110,359. 6237 Morgan Ct is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including W.H. Rhodes Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Sale Frederick W
Bought by
Holloway Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Steve | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $26,200 | $21,000 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $216 | $12,300 | $12,000 | $300 |
| 2023 | $216 | $12,300 | $12,000 | $300 |
| 2022 | $214 | $12,300 | $12,000 | $300 |
| 2021 | $174 | $5,300 | $5,000 | $300 |
| 2020 | $78 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $78 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $152 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $154 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $156 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $157 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map