6237 Sturdy Ave Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6237 Sturdy Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $192,990, approximately $213 per square foot. 6237 Sturdy Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Timothy J and Murphy Terry L
Bought by
Mt Washington Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Huebner Ellen
Bought by
Murphy Timothy J and Murphy Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Washington Llc | $67,900 | Attorney | |
| Murphy Timothy J | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Timothy J | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $53,285 | $8,229 | $45,056 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $53,285 | $8,229 | $45,056 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $39,137 | $6,916 | $32,221 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $39,137 | $6,916 | $32,221 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $39,137 | $6,916 | $32,221 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $34,329 | $6,066 | $28,263 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $34,329 | $6,066 | $28,263 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $34,329 | $6,066 | $28,263 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $33,887 | $6,930 | $26,957 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $33,887 | $6,930 | $26,957 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $33,887 | $6,930 | $26,957 |
| 2013 | $2,334 | $33,887 | $6,930 | $26,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map