$575,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,573 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$223 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

71 on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Heyward C. Bellamy Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to River Road Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this stunning home located in the sought-after golf course community of Beau Rivage, perfectly positioned on the 7th green. This home features an open floor plan with numerous updates throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy cozy evenings by the updated electric fireplace, and retreat to the beautifully updated primary bathroom.
The home offers a screened-in porch overlooking the golf course, plus an additional deck ideal for grilling and entertaining. The fenced backyard provides privacy and charm. A flexible office space can easily serve as a formal dining room, adapting to your lifestyle needs.
Recent improvements include fresh paint throughout, new carpet on the second floor, an updated water heater, and new screens and sliding door. Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, this home combines comfort, functionality, and scenic golf course living. Beau Rivage offers low HOA dues that cover neighborhood roads and security gates. Resort-style amenities including golf, pool, cabana bar, tennis, pickleball, and clubhouse are available through optional memberships. Additional perks include no city property taxes and property is outside the flood zone. Exceptional location to area beaches, shopping, medical facilities and award winning restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alison Keller

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB License #226470 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,249

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x159x83x155
  • On Golf Course
  • Fenced Yard
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned R-15

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,573 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number R07811-001-013-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Beau Rivage HOA, Phone Number (910) 679-3012

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,249

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 588000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2573.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • Home Warranty Company: 2-10
  • Home Warranty Amount: 748.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 228.53
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Solid Surface, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Nook, Office, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bonus Room, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Other
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Eave Storage
  • Living Area Range: 2400 - 2599

• Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas, Management, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 622.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Beau Rivage HOA
  • Association Phone#: 910-679-3012
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Management Company: Premier

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Fee Information

  • Termite Bond Y N: Yes
  • Termite Company: Home Spector
  • Termite Company Phone: 9108156664

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bellamy
  • High School: Ashley
  • Junior High Dist: New Hanover
  • Middle Or Junior School: Murray

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 6551
  • Deed Page: 1401.00
  • Lot Number: 72
  • Zoning: R-15
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: 120x159x83x155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-20
  • Parcel#: R07811-001-013-000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: N/A
  • Tax Map Number: N/A
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None
  • Tax Amount: 2249.05

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$630,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-8.73%
Views
177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.49%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,566

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2022
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Celeste Jablonski
Bought by
Mccombs Tommie Jeanette and Mccombs Darwin
Seller's Agent
Laura Heitz
Network Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Bullock Team
RE/MAX Executive
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
7.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.48%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2017
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.79%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Abrahams Susan E and Blodgett Susan S
Bought by
Abrahams Susan E and Abrahams Denis M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Sigmon Gary Pamela L
Bought by
Blodgett John B Susan S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Gary Sigmon Construction Co
Bought by
Sigmon Gary Pamela L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Mgb Investments
Bought by
Gary Sigmon Construction Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Beau Rivage Plantation
Bought by
Mgb Investments

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $575,000 Beacon Title
Warranty Deed $500,000 Johnson & Moore Pa
Warranty Deed $310,000 None Available
Gift Deed -- None Available
Deed $231,500 --
Deed -- --
Deed $33,000 --
Deed $25,500 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $425,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $400,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $234,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $575,000 -2.2% $223 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $588,000 -1.8% $229 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $599,000 -2.6% $233 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $615,000 -1.6% $239 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $625,000 -0.8% $243 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $630,000 +26.0% $245 / Sq Ft
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Sold $500,000 +7.5% $213 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2022 01/28/22 For Sale $465,000 +50.0% $198 / Sq Ft
12/14/2017 12/14/17 Sold $310,000 -7.5% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2017 11/05/17 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Sale $335,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,323 $594,200 $164,700 $429,500
2023 $1,869 $344,700 $113,600 $231,100
2022 $1,886 $344,700 $113,600 $231,100
2021 $1,899 $344,700 $113,600 $231,100
2020 $2,004 $316,900 $87,600 $229,300
2019 $2,004 $316,900 $87,600 $229,300
2018 $2,004 $316,900 $87,600 $229,300
2017 $2,052 $316,900 $87,600 $229,300
2016 $2,134 $308,000 $87,600 $220,400
2015 $1,984 $308,000 $87,600 $220,400
2014 $1,950 $308,000 $87,600 $220,400

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100548063

Hive MLS

APN: R07811-001-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.