6239 Melshore Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $267,749 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6239 Melshore Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $290,437, approximately $230 per square foot. 6239 Melshore Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Grubb Gregory E and Grubb Lorie
Bought by
Shriver Matthew and Shriver Shana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$98,556
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Grubb Violet E
Bought by
Grubb Violet E and Grubb Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Grubb Violet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shriver Matthew | $163,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Grubb Violet E | -- | -- | |
| Grubb Violet E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shriver Matthew | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $85,460 | $27,250 | $58,210 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,460 | $27,250 | $58,210 |
| 2023 | $6,710 | $64,570 | $19,280 | $45,290 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $64,570 | $19,280 | $45,290 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $64,570 | $19,280 | $45,290 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $54,720 | $16,340 | $38,380 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $54,720 | $16,340 | $38,380 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $47,910 | $19,690 | $28,220 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $47,910 | $19,690 | $28,220 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $47,910 | $19,690 | $28,220 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $47,910 | $19,690 | $28,220 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $45,360 | $19,690 | $25,670 |
| 2013 | $2,374 | $45,360 | $19,690 | $25,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map