$985,000
$100K PRICE DROP

6239 Stanback Ct Summerfield, NC 27358

Estimated payment $5,852/month

Total Views 4,589
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,922 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to a truly exceptional home in the heart of Summerfield—where timeless architecture meets modern upgrades. This stately brick residence makes an impression with its expansive front lawn, classic design, and inviting presence. Soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and thoughtfully designed spaces that effortlessly blend elegance and functionality. Spacious great room, private office, keeping room, and an open kitchen equipped with modern newly renovated countertops, double ovens, and a 5-burner gas cooktop. Newly added showstopping sunroom—space that redefines indoor-outdoor living. Anchored by an oversized modern fireplace, this room is surrounded by floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light and offer uninterrupted views of the backyard. Generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a spa-like bath featuring a jetted tub and separate shower. A bonus/media room with built-in speakers adds even more versatility for entertaining.

Listing Agent

Rebecca Jackson

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield License #313971 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,518

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned OSRD

HOA Fees

  • $139 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,922 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0150064
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,518

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

HOA Fees

$139 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.05
  • Subdivision Name: Armfield
  • Directions: I-73 North, Summerfield exit, Right on Hwy 150/Old Oak Ridge Road, Right on Brook Bank Road, Right on Wyatt Drive, Left on Stanback
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4922
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2004
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Active
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Great Room, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 4922
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Attic Description: Floored Attic, Walk in Attic
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached Carport, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Carport, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Natural Gas
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 415.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Summerfield
  • High School: Northern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northern

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0150064
  • Zoning: OSRD

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5518
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.9305

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,323 $598,800 $85,000 $513,800
2024 $5,323 $598,800 $85,000 $513,800
2023 $5,323 $598,800 $85,000 $513,800
2022 $5,199 $584,800 $85,000 $499,800
2021 $3,919 $440,800 $75,000 $365,800
2020 $3,919 $440,800 $75,000 $365,800
2019 $3,919 $440,800 $0 $0
2018 $3,899 $440,800 $0 $0
2017 $3,899 $440,800 $0 $0
2016 $4,444 $486,500 $0 $0
2015 $4,469 $486,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $486,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $985,000 -9.2% $200 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $1,085,000 +102.8% $220 / Sq Ft
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Off Market $535,000 -- --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $535,000 +20.2% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Sold $445,000 -11.0% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2015 03/08/15 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2014 07/24/14 For Sale $500,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $535,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $445,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $450,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $595,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $454,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $260,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $417,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $100,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $100,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1216423

Triad MLS

APN: 0150064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.