Estimated Value: $273,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 624 18th St SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $308,418. 624 18th St SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $274,801 | $25,000 | $249,801 |
| 2024 | $4,451 | $262,906 | $25,000 | $237,906 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $251,577 | $25,000 | $226,577 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $198,604 | $25,000 | $173,604 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $198,604 | $25,000 | $173,604 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $198,604 | $25,000 | $173,604 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $198,604 | $25,000 | $173,604 |
| 2018 | -- | $198,604 | $25,000 | $173,604 |
| 2017 | -- | $198,604 | $25,000 | $173,604 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,337 | $25,000 | $165,337 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,707 | $25,000 | $172,707 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,707 | $25,000 | $172,707 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,408 | $25,000 | $161,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map