624 3rd Ave Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $666,326 - $790,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,090
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 3rd Ave, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $735,582, approximately $238 per square foot. 624 3rd Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Dipietrantonio Tonino
Bought by
Anas Casimero A and Anas Evangeline C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,745
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$534,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anas Casimero A | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anas Casimero A | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,634 | $311,300 | $54,700 | $256,600 |
| 2024 | $13,081 | $311,300 | $54,700 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $13,081 | $311,300 | $54,700 | $256,600 |
| 2022 | $12,720 | $311,300 | $54,700 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $12,760 | $311,300 | $54,700 | $256,600 |
| 2020 | $12,605 | $311,300 | $54,700 | $256,600 |
| 2019 | $12,598 | $311,300 | $54,700 | $256,600 |
| 2018 | $12,564 | $311,300 | $54,700 | $256,600 |
| 2017 | $12,393 | $311,300 | $54,700 | $256,600 |
| 2016 | $12,228 | $311,300 | $54,700 | $256,600 |
| 2015 | $12,035 | $311,300 | $54,700 | $256,600 |
| 2014 | $11,901 | $311,300 | $54,700 | $256,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map