624 90th St SW Everett, WA 98204
Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $686,839
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 90th St SW, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $655,710, approximately $379 per square foot. 624 90th St SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Koon Jeff and Koon Julie
Bought by
Touch Saravy and Cheat Touch
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,565
Outstanding Balance
$73,808
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$581,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Touch Saravy | $218,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Touch Saravy | $215,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,777 | $623,200 | $350,200 | $273,000 |
| 2025 | $4,716 | $595,100 | $335,800 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $594,100 | $334,800 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $634,200 | $339,200 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $478,900 | $229,100 | $249,800 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $391,100 | $175,700 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $346,100 | $137,900 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $329,200 | $140,800 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $300,800 | $125,000 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $277,600 | $109,000 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $251,200 | $94,000 | $157,200 |
| 2013 | $2,458 | $205,400 | $77,000 | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map