624 Ameca St El Paso, TX 79915
Hacienda Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Ameca St, El Paso, TX 79915 and is currently estimated at $155,839, approximately $183 per square foot. 624 Ameca St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including North Loop Elementary School, Bel Air Middle, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Almeralla Lucy and Dealmeralla Maria De
Bought by
Almeralla Maria De La Luz and Almeralla Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Almeralla Carlos
Bought by
Almeralla Lucy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeralla Maria De La Luz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Almeralla Lucy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $94,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $85,892 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $78,084 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $70,985 | $11,557 | $59,428 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $66,553 | $11,557 | $54,996 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $59,144 | $11,557 | $47,587 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $58,761 | $11,557 | $47,204 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $56,262 | $11,557 | $44,705 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $56,262 | $11,557 | $44,705 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $56,262 | $11,557 | $44,705 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $56,817 | $11,557 | $45,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map