624 Barnard St Lansing, MI 48912
The Stadium District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Barnard St, Lansing, MI 48912 and is currently estimated at $117,962, approximately $76 per square foot. 624 Barnard St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Riddle Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Elesban Gallegos Gst Exempt Family Trust and Gallegos Maria
Bought by
Mendez Shanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Gallegos Maria
Bought by
Gallegos Maria and Elesban Gallegos Gst Exempt Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Gallegos Elesban and Gallegos Maria
Bought by
Gallegos Elesban and Elesban Gallegos Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2011
Sold by
Elesban Gallegos
Bought by
Mendez Shanda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Shanda M | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gallegos Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos Elesban | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Shanda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $57,300 | $4,100 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $20 | $46,300 | $4,100 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $42,200 | $4,100 | $38,100 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $40,600 | $3,000 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $35,800 | $3,500 | $32,300 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $34,200 | $3,500 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $29,900 | $3,500 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $24,000 | $3,500 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $24,000 | $3,500 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $23,600 | $3,500 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $22,900 | $7,039 | $15,861 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $22,400 | $7,039 | $15,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map