$360,000

624 Collington Dr Mebane, NC 27302

Estimated payment $2,197/month

Total Views 1,106
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,989 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Private Yard
  • Hawfields Middle School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

RARE find featuring a first-floor bedroom and a private, spacious backyard!
Beautiful two-story home in Collington Farms featuring a welcoming rocking chair front porch. Spacious living room with a gas fireplace and prewired surround sound. Charming kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, gas stove, and stainless steel appliances. Dining room with sliding glass doors leading to the patio overlooking a beautifully landscaped, oversized backyard.
The first floor includes a guest bedroom with a walk-in closet and a full bath with walk-in shower. Upstairs offers a large loft, spacious primary suite with double vanities, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Third bedroom conveniently located near a full hallway bath.

Listing Agent

Tosha Ester

Keller Williams Legacy License #312846 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Keller Williams Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,996

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Accessed On Kitchen Level
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,989 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Collington Farms Property Owners Association, Inc Association, Phone Number (704) 644-8808
  • Collington Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 170797

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,996

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2011
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Collington Farms
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1989.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 26.67
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: Second
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Walk-In Shower
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Acres: 0.26
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Covered, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 160.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Collington Farms Property Owners Association, Inc
  • Phone: 704-644-8808
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Alamance - Graham
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alamance - Hawfields

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 170797

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2995.72
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 138

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,996 $346,727 $45,000 $301,727
2024 $2,909 $346,727 $45,000 $301,727
2023 $2,767 $346,727 $45,000 $301,727
2022 $1,990 $178,567 $27,000 $151,567
2021 $1,768 $178,567 $27,000 $151,567
2020 $2,015 $178,567 $27,000 $151,567
2019 $2,036 $178,567 $27,000 $151,567
2018 $0 $178,567 $27,000 $151,567
2017 $1,875 $178,567 $27,000 $151,567
2016 $1,796 $167,804 $30,000 $137,804
2015 $968 $167,804 $30,000 $137,804
2014 -- $167,804 $30,000 $137,804
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $360,000 +1.4% $181 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Sold $355,000 +7.6% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $330,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 Mann Mcgibney & Jordan Pllc
Special Warranty Deed $174,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $363,165 VA
Previous Owner $104,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10161915

Doorify MLS

APN: 170797

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.