624 Crescent St Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Crescent St, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $586,711, approximately $297 per square foot. 624 Crescent St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2001
Sold by
Gavrushenko Jakov
Bought by
Gavrushenko Jakov and Gavrushenko Maryann B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1991
Bought by
Gavrushenko Jakov
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavrushenko Jakov | -- | -- | |
| Gavrushenko Jakov | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $32,480 | $5,280 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $7,071 | $32,480 | $5,280 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $6,959 | $32,480 | $5,280 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $6,776 | $32,480 | $5,280 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $6,776 | $32,480 | $5,280 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $6,695 | $32,480 | $5,280 | $27,200 |
| 2019 | $6,545 | $32,480 | $5,280 | $27,200 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $32,480 | $5,280 | $27,200 |
| 2017 | $6,261 | $32,480 | $5,280 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $6,261 | $32,480 | $5,280 | $27,200 |
| 2015 | $6,451 | $32,480 | $5,280 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | $6,451 | $32,480 | $5,280 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map