624 E 14th St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E 14th St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $88,213, approximately $115 per square foot. 624 E 14th St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Chandler James E
Bought by
Chandler Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Williford Carolyn S
Bought by
Chandler James and Chandler Sandra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Rentals Llc | -- | Meyer Capel | |
| Chandler James | $11,000 | Stokes Gary J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $418 | $4,687 | $1,930 | $2,757 |
| 2023 | $418 | $4,323 | $1,780 | $2,543 |
| 2022 | $379 | $4,100 | $1,688 | $2,412 |
| 2021 | $364 | $3,905 | $1,608 | $2,297 |
| 2020 | $351 | $3,684 | $1,517 | $2,167 |
| 2019 | $237 | $7,169 | $3,020 | $4,149 |
| 2018 | $242 | $6,927 | $2,918 | $4,009 |
| 2015 | $219 | $5,918 | $2,493 | $3,425 |
| 2014 | $219 | $6,141 | $2,587 | $3,554 |
| 2013 | $219 | $6,141 | $2,587 | $3,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map