624 E 19th St Newton, NC 28658
Estimated Value: $178,692 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,256
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E 19th St, Newton, NC 28658 and is currently estimated at $237,423, approximately $72 per square foot. 624 E 19th St is a home with nearby schools including North Newton Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Clanton Annie Christine
Bought by
Floyd Carrie Ann Thorton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Carrie Ann Thorton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $57,300 | $21,200 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $486 | $57,300 | $21,200 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $486 | $57,300 | $21,200 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $362 | $32,500 | $21,200 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $362 | $32,500 | $21,200 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $362 | $32,500 | $21,200 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $362 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $353 | $31,700 | $21,200 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $31,700 | $21,200 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $493 | $48,800 | $21,200 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map