624 E 400 S Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $348,336 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E 400 S, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $355,834, approximately $353 per square foot. 624 E 400 S is a home with nearby schools including Declo Elementary School, Declo Junior High School, and Declo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Dean Ray and Johnson Kay F
Bought by
Johnson Dean Ray and Johnson Kay F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Leora H and Johnson Frederick H
Bought by
Johnson Dean Ray and Johnson Kay F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dean Ray | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Dean Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $224,862 | $59,652 | $165,210 |
| 2024 | $510 | $217,456 | $52,236 | $165,220 |
| 2023 | $666 | $217,466 | $52,236 | $165,230 |
| 2022 | $755 | $194,476 | $52,236 | $142,240 |
| 2021 | $761 | $165,004 | $38,694 | $126,310 |
| 2020 | $575 | $117,650 | $20,308 | $97,342 |
| 2019 | $566 | $113,743 | $19,235 | $94,508 |
| 2017 | $530 | $101,519 | $15,866 | $85,653 |
| 2016 | $520 | $99,024 | $15,866 | $83,158 |
| 2015 | $550 | $107,682 | $14,546 | $93,136 |
| 2014 | $540 | $107,682 | $14,546 | $93,136 |
| 2013 | $540 | $107,682 | $14,546 | $93,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map