624 E Mulberry St Bloomington, IL 61701
Near East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,013
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E Mulberry St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $124,697, approximately $61 per square foot. 624 E Mulberry St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Kenny Daniel
Bought by
Sovereign Capital Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,586
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$15,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Modine James A
Bought by
Kenny Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Modine James A and Modine Inc
Bought by
Kenny Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Kristin Stanley
Bought by
Modine James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Modine James A
Bought by
Modine James A and Modine Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sovereign Capital Investments Llc | $130,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Kenny Daniel | $71,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Kenny Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Modine James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Modine James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Modine James A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sovereign Capital Investments Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $35,577 | $5,260 | $30,317 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $32,668 | $4,830 | $27,838 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $28,262 | $4,179 | $24,083 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $25,872 | $3,825 | $22,047 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $24,877 | $3,678 | $21,199 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $24,877 | $3,678 | $21,199 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $24,877 | $3,678 | $21,199 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $24,877 | $3,678 | $21,199 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $24,877 | $3,678 | $21,199 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $18,338 | $3,678 | $14,660 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $18,338 | $3,678 | $14,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,338 | $3,678 | $14,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map