NOT LISTED FOR SALE

624 E State St Georgetown, OH 45121

Studio
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 624 E State St, Georgetown, OH 45121. 624 E State St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Kattine Jo Ann
Bought by
Mcelroy Dana J and Mcelroy Helen Kathrynn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcelroy Dana J $100,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $742 $16,060 $8,230 $7,830
2024 $742 $16,060 $8,230 $7,830
2023 $739 $14,870 $2,930 $11,940
2022 $740 $14,870 $2,930 $11,940
2021 $724 $14,870 $2,930 $11,940
2020 $731 $14,870 $2,930 $11,940
2019 $727 $14,870 $2,930 $11,940
2018 $723 $14,870 $2,930 $11,940
2017 $702 $16,140 $3,650 $12,490
2016 $660 $16,140 $3,650 $12,490
2015 $667 $16,140 $3,650 $12,490
2014 $667 $16,140 $3,650 $12,490
2013 $661 $16,140 $3,650 $12,490
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.