624 Fieldtrial Cir Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $566,289 - $598,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Fieldtrial Cir, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $582,572, approximately $174 per square foot. 624 Fieldtrial Cir is a home with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Bls Inc
Bought by
Dockery Damon F and Dockery Gwen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,447
Outstanding Balance
$275,078
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$307,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Dj 4042 Inc
Bought by
Bls Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockery Damon F | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Bls Inc | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dockery Damon F | $361,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $587,360 | $75,000 | $512,360 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $381,410 | $50,000 | $331,410 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $381,410 | $50,000 | $331,410 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $381,410 | $50,000 | $331,410 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $381,410 | $50,000 | $331,410 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $381,410 | $50,000 | $331,410 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $381,410 | $50,000 | $331,410 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $349,380 | $50,000 | $299,380 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $349,380 | $50,000 | $299,380 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $349,380 | $50,000 | $299,380 |
| 2015 | $957 | $349,380 | $50,000 | $299,380 |
| 2014 | $957 | $112,300 | $50,000 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map