624 Hibiscus Dr Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,178,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Hibiscus Dr, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $1,014,556, approximately $414 per square foot. 624 Hibiscus Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Urmano Margot E
Bought by
Urmano Magot E and Urmano Casandra Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Urmano Margot E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Baranowski Willa and Baranowski John P
Bought by
Baranowski Willa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Diamond Kelly Ann
Bought by
Baranowski Willa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Diamond Theodore R and Diamond Dawn
Bought by
Diamond Kelly Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Diamond Kelly Ann
Bought by
Diamond Kelly Ann and Diamond Sr Theodore R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urmano Magot E | -- | None Available | |
| Urmano Margot E | -- | -- | |
| Baranowski Willa | -- | Attorney | |
| Baranowski Willa | $362,000 | -- | |
| Baranowski Willa | $362,000 | -- | |
| Diamond Kelly Ann | -- | -- | |
| Diamond Kelly Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baranowski Willa | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,259 | $537,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,104 | $521,973 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,104 | $506,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,165 | $492,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,189 | $477,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,224 | $471,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,036 | $460,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,915 | $451,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,828 | $442,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,299 | $497,000 | $263,200 | $233,800 |
| 2015 | $5,231 | $488,500 | $239,300 | $249,200 |
| 2014 | $4,987 | $333,527 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map