624 Hickory Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $515,784
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Hickory Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $502,196, approximately $196 per square foot. 624 Hickory Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Swenson Terry J and Swenson Linda L
Bought by
Lutiger James P and Lutiger Sheila S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutiger James P | $245,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $486,600 | $111,000 | $375,600 |
| 2024 | $65 | $379,800 | $84,500 | $295,300 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $379,800 | $84,500 | $295,300 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $379,800 | $84,500 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $5,927 | $379,800 | $84,500 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $379,800 | $84,500 | $295,300 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $263,200 | $90,000 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $263,200 | $90,000 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $263,200 | $90,000 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | $4,740 | $263,200 | $90,000 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $263,200 | $90,000 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $257,300 | $90,000 | $167,300 |
| 2013 | $4,406 | $257,300 | $90,000 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map