624 Johnson St Mansfield, LA 71052
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Johnson St, Mansfield, LA 71052 and is currently estimated at $75,366, approximately $71 per square foot. 624 Johnson St is a home located in De Soto Parish with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and Mansfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,680 | $440 | $4,240 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,680 | $440 | $4,240 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,680 | $440 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $550 | $4,680 | $440 | $4,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map