Estimated Value: $422,902 - $553,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Katy St, Como, TX 75431 and is currently estimated at $487,951, approximately $218 per square foot. 624 Katy St is a home located in Hopkins County with nearby schools including Como-Pickton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Blanchard Leslie Ann Anderson and Anderson Robert Jeremy
Bought by
Anderson Margaret Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Margaret Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $337,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $215,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $175,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $190,210 | $28,000 | $162,210 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $176,210 | $14,000 | $162,210 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $174,830 | $12,620 | $162,210 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $174,830 | $12,620 | $162,210 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $158,820 | $12,620 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $158,820 | $12,620 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $158,820 | $12,620 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,820 | $12,620 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,380 | $12,620 | $145,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map