624 Kyle St Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $178,186 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
33,078
Sq Ft
$9/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Kyle St, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $296,047, approximately $8 per square foot. 624 Kyle St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Corona Joseph Luke
Bought by
Corona Cynthia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,401
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Price Donald E and Price Sarah M
Bought by
Corona Joseph and Corona Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,271
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Courts Brian L and Chapman Michelle A
Bought by
Price Donald E and Price Sarah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Cynthia Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Corona Joseph | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Price Donald E | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corona Cynthia Marie | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Corona Joseph | $78,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $159,675 | $29,850 | $139,530 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $131,963 | $35,270 | $141,420 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $119,966 | $20,160 | $119,380 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $120,020 | $18,610 | $101,410 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $103,760 | $15,500 | $88,260 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $93,890 | $15,500 | $78,390 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $101,400 | $15,500 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $95,220 | $15,600 | $79,620 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $71,400 | $13,570 | $57,830 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $59,360 | $13,570 | $45,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map