Estimated Value: $339,737 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Main St, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $350,684, approximately $175 per square foot. 624 Main St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Protsman Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Douglas Linda and Estate Of Jerome E Stasek
Bought by
Altman James J and Altman Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,121
Outstanding Balance
$114,198
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altman James J | $186,500 | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altman James J | $183,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $317,200 | $45,800 | $271,400 |
| 2024 | $6,920 | $283,400 | $45,800 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $272,100 | $45,800 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $260,600 | $45,800 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $206,000 | $45,800 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $172,600 | $16,200 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $165,400 | $16,200 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $164,700 | $14,800 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $166,000 | $14,800 | $151,200 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $167,500 | $15,100 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $163,200 | $15,200 | $148,000 |
| 2013 | $1,592 | $159,800 | $15,200 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map