NOT LISTED FOR SALE

624 Maple Ave Gladewater, TX 75647

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $263,444

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,544 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,557 / mo

206 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

SOLID 3BR/2BA SPACIOUS HOME, MADE TO LAST. THIS CHARMING HOME HAS TOUCHES FROM A BYGONE ERA WHILE STILL MEETING TODAYS NEEDS. HOME HAS LARGE DINNING & KITCHEN AREA WITH FARM HOUSE SINK AND SHIP LAT CEILINGS, HUGE FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE AND LOTS OF ROOM FOR ENTERTAINING & MASTER BEDROOM WITH SEATING AREA & WALK IN CLOSET. HOME HAS BASEMENT AREA, TORNADO SHELTER AND LOTS OF STORAGE SPACE BELOW THE HOUSE. OUTSIDE YOU FIND NICE DECK, GREENHOUSE W/LANDSCAPING ALL ON A LARGE CORNER LOT. DON'T MISS THIS ONE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karla Ditto

Coldwell Banker Lenhart-Gilmer License #0602239 Listed on: 12/19/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Interior Spaces

  • 2,544 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Electric Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 59895

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 3948
  • Addition Survey: PHILLIPS HEIGHTS
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 2544
  • Foundation Style: Pier And Beam
  • Grasses: Native
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Jr College: KILGORE
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Utility Type: Electric, High Speed Internet Avail, Cable Available
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 720

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One Woodburning, Living Room, Insert Unit
  • Interior: Shades/Blinds, Carpeting, Vinyl Flooring, Other Floors, High Ceilings, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan, Laminate Flooring
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Shower/Tub, Vinyl Tile
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Eating Combo
  • Sq Ft Range: 2501-3000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2544
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bedroom Split, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Master BR Downstairs, Guest BR Downstairs, Master Bed Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen Equipment: Elec Range/Oven, Free Standing, Oven-Electric, Cooktop-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Vent Fan, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Outbuildings: Greenhouse, Other/See Remarks
  • Construction: Alum/Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • ExteriorFeatures: Workshop, Porch, Pier & Deck, Deck Open

• Garage: Rear Entry, Workshop Area
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage
  • Parking Type: Attached, Rear/Side Entry

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Utility Laundry: Inside Room, Closet, Dryer/Electric, Washer Connection
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Water System: CITY

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 41-50
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Topography: Rolling
  • Lot Size: 0.5-1
  • Number Of Acres: .85
  • Parcel #: 59895
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: .85 ACRES
  • Easements: Unknown
  • Lot: Corner
  • Soil Type: Sandy Loam
  • Timber Type: Partial Coverage, Mixed

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Ceiling Fans

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1975

MLS Schools

  • School District: GLADEWATER

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Crabb Lawrence W
Bought by
Green Glenn Paul and Green Mary Demsky
Current Estimated Value
$250,611

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,330
Outstanding Balance
$233,723
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$16,888

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2017
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
List Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Tews Daniel and Tews Deann
Bought by
Griffin Ronald K and Griffin Patricia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,037
Interest Rate
4.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Ingram Thomas and Ingram Patricia
Bought by
Tews Daniel and Tews Deann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,246
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Green Glenn Paul -- None Listed On Document
Crabb Lawrence W -- None Available
Griffin Ronald K -- None Available
Tews Daniel -- Ustc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Glenn Paul $234,330
Previous Owner Crabb Lawrence W $148,117
Previous Owner Griffin Ronald K $142,037
Previous Owner Tews Daniel $130,246
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Sold -- -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2017 12/19/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,643 $256,280 $3,970 $252,310
2024 $51 $244,690 $3,970 $240,720
2023 $4,887 $234,650 $3,970 $230,680
2022 $4,297 $173,160 $3,970 $169,190
2021 $4,196 $159,020 $3,970 $155,050
2020 $4,143 $156,300 $3,970 $152,330
2019 $4,211 $152,990 $3,970 $149,020
2018 $540 $142,650 $3,970 $138,680
2017 $3,948 $143,450 $3,970 $139,480
2016 $3,972 $144,310 $3,970 $140,340
2015 $628 $143,450 $3,970 $139,480
2014 -- $145,180 $3,970 $141,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20176721

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 59895

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.