624 Martin Ln Boydton, VA 23917
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $82,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,104
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Martin Ln, Boydton, VA 23917 and is currently estimated at $69,206. 624 Martin Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Willis Lawrence H
Bought by
Hardison Kevin and Hardison Jessica Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardison Kevin | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $218 | $54,400 | $46,800 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $218 | $54,400 | $46,800 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $229 | $54,500 | $46,800 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $229 | $54,500 | $46,800 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $579 | $52,800 | $46,800 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $222 | $52,800 | $46,800 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $222 | $52,800 | $46,800 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $222 | $52,800 | $46,800 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,800 | $46,800 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,700 | $46,800 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map