624 N 5th Ave Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $156,649
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 N 5th Ave, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $137,412, approximately $104 per square foot. 624 N 5th Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Shade Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Wisdom Steve and Wisdom Rhonda F
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shade Margaret A | $30,075 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $8,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $322 | $7,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $322 | $7,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $547 | $6,490 | $1,320 | $5,170 |
| 2021 | $288 | $6,680 | $1,360 | $5,320 |
| 2020 | $275 | $10,760 | $1,010 | $9,750 |
| 2019 | $275 | $10,700 | $1,010 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $267 | $4,850 | $900 | $3,950 |
| 2017 | $263 | $19,710 | $4,390 | $15,320 |
| 2015 | $145 | $18,500 | $3,720 | $14,780 |
| 2014 | $145 | $14,680 | $3,720 | $10,960 |
| 2013 | $145 | $14,680 | $3,720 | $10,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map