624 N Belview Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $233,347
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 N Belview Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $209,337, approximately $136 per square foot. 624 N Belview Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Nolan Mccaulley
Bought by
Dhaliwal Sandeep
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhaliwal Sandeep | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $29,640 | $4,750 | $24,890 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $24,700 | $4,750 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $24,700 | $4,750 | $19,950 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $23,980 | $4,750 | $19,230 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $23,980 | $4,750 | $19,230 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $25,620 | $3,330 | $22,290 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $25,620 | $3,330 | $22,290 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $23,790 | $2,850 | $20,940 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $22,930 | $2,850 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $22,930 | $2,850 | $20,080 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $22,930 | $2,850 | $20,080 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $22,440 | $2,850 | $19,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map