Estimated Value: $178,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 N Jefferson Ave, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $188,736, approximately $128 per square foot. 624 N Jefferson Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Campbell Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,121
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Wideman Kissinger Rebecca R and Kissinger Dewayne
Bought by
Wilmoth Kayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Rrw Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Life Long Buddies Llc
Bought by
Wideman Rebecca Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
J-Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Life Long Buddies Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Wilson James and Wilson Jacque
Home Financials for this Owner