624 Patton Dr Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
South Buffalo Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Patton Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $479,355, approximately $232 per square foot. 624 Patton Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company Ame
Bought by
Ferber Shawn and Ferber Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,957
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$347,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Martell
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company Ame and Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,957
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$347,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Coconate Gabriel and Guzzo Carla M
Bought by
Martell Julissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Biancalana Jason and Biancalana Laura
Bought by
Coconate Gabriel and Guzzo Carla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Chang Po Hsiung and Chang Li Hua Cheng
Bought by
Biancalana Jason and Gauvreau Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferber Shawn | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company Ame | -- | None Available | |
| Martell Julissa | $362,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Coconate Gabriel | $300,000 | Cti | |
| Biancalana Jason | $202,000 | Burnet Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferber Shawn | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martell Julissa | $289,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Coconate Gabriel | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biancalana Jason | $191,900 | |
| Closed | Coconate Gabriel | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,421 | $46,000 | $9,360 | $36,640 |
| 2024 | $11,421 | $39,000 | $8,640 | $30,360 |
| 2023 | $10,956 | $39,000 | $8,640 | $30,360 |
| 2022 | $10,956 | $39,000 | $8,640 | $30,360 |
| 2021 | $10,574 | $33,260 | $6,120 | $27,140 |
| 2020 | $10,368 | $33,260 | $6,120 | $27,140 |
| 2019 | $10,393 | $36,997 | $6,120 | $30,877 |
| 2018 | $10,727 | $34,584 | $5,400 | $29,184 |
| 2017 | $10,550 | $34,584 | $5,400 | $29,184 |
| 2016 | $10,078 | $34,584 | $5,400 | $29,184 |
| 2015 | $9,280 | $29,940 | $4,680 | $25,260 |
| 2014 | $9,145 | $29,940 | $4,680 | $25,260 |
| 2013 | $8,435 | $29,940 | $4,680 | $25,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map