624 Pera Ave Brownsville, TX 78521
Southmost Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,074 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,500
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Pera Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521 and is currently estimated at $195,269, approximately $35 per square foot. 624 Pera Ave is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Brite Elementary School, Senator Eddie A. Lucio Jr Middle School, and Lopez Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Figuero-Pimentel Juan and Barrera Figueroa Julia A
Bought by
Ajt Real Estate Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,250
Outstanding Balance
$152,250
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Marchesin Holdings Llc
Bought by
Figueroa-Pimentel Juan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Garcia Mario Albert and Garcia Turrubiates Adara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,895
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Silva Jose Nicholas
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,895
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Bolanos Maria
Bought by
Silva Jose Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Depasol Jovita K
Bought by
Paki Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Paki Lp
Bought by
Bolanos Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,938
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Olazaran Pedro and Bolanos Maria
Bought by
Depasol Jovita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,938
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Orchard Development Ltd
Bought by
Olazaran Pedro and Bolanos Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,950
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajt Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Figueroa-Pimentel Juan A | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Garcia Mario Albert | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $55,250 | None Available | |
| Silva Jose Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Paki Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Bolanos Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Depasol Jovita K | $57,500 | None Available | |
| Olazaran Pedro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ajt Real Estate Investments Llc | $152,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa-Pimentel Juan A | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Mario Albert | $59,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Jose Nicholas | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolanos Maria | $37,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Olazaran Pedro | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $164,011 | $44,000 | $120,011 |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $178,798 | $44,000 | $134,798 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $180,454 | $44,000 | $136,454 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $127,431 | $24,200 | $103,231 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $81,595 | $15,750 | $65,845 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $82,356 | $15,750 | $66,606 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $84,519 | $15,625 | $68,894 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $84,519 | $15,625 | $68,894 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $76,643 | $12,500 | $64,143 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $76,643 | $12,500 | $64,143 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $78,143 | $14,000 | $64,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map