624 Porter Rd Atwater, OH 44201
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Porter Rd, Atwater, OH 44201 and is currently estimated at $297,348, approximately $155 per square foot. 624 Porter Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Waterloo Elementary School, Waterloo Middle School, and Waterloo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Hollendonner Carl D and Hollendonner Linda L
Bought by
Martin Adam and Martin Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Duncan Christine A and Will Of Richard L Miller
Bought by
Hollendonner Carl D and Hollendonner Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,868
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Miller Richard L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Adam | $58,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hollendonner Carl D | $73,000 | Union Title Co | |
| Morehead Douglas Z | $31,000 | Union Title Co | |
| Shilling Robert Neal | $45,000 | -- | |
| Miller Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morehead Douglas Z | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $79,980 | $24,850 | $55,130 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $79,980 | $24,850 | $55,130 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $63,530 | $17,500 | $46,030 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $63,530 | $17,500 | $46,030 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $63,530 | $17,500 | $46,030 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $55,550 | $17,500 | $38,050 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $55,550 | $17,500 | $38,050 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $44,870 | $16,380 | $28,490 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $44,870 | $16,380 | $28,490 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $44,870 | $16,380 | $28,490 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $44,870 | $16,380 | $28,490 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $44,870 | $16,380 | $28,490 |
| 2013 | $2,157 | $44,870 | $16,380 | $28,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map