624 Ridgeview Dr Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $278,990 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Ridgeview Dr, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $295,998, approximately $156 per square foot. 624 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Groner Rebecca Ann and Groner Kenneth
Bought by
Wooten Carole J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1984
Sold by
Groner Kenneth E and Groner Mary E
Bought by
Groner Kenneth E and Groner Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Groner Kenneth E and Groner Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Carole J | -- | Maximum Title | |
| Wooten Carol J | $120,000 | Maximum Title | |
| Groner Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Groner Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $78,400 | $19,145 | $59,255 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $78,400 | $19,145 | $59,255 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $51,660 | $15,890 | $35,770 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $51,660 | $15,890 | $35,770 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $51,660 | $15,890 | $35,770 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $42,000 | $12,920 | $29,090 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $120,000 | $36,900 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $42,000 | $12,920 | $29,090 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $47,850 | $11,310 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $47,850 | $11,310 | $36,540 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $47,850 | $11,310 | $36,540 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $46,450 | $10,990 | $35,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map