624 S 200 E Springville, UT 84663
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 S 200 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $424,590, approximately $471 per square foot. 624 S 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cherry Creek Elementary School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Jeremy L and Pierce Billiejo
Bought by
Mitchell Jeremy L and Mitchell Billiejo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,925
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Jeremy L
Bought by
Mitchell Jeremy L and Pierce Billiejo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Jeremy L | -- | Title West Title Company | |
| Mitchell Jeremy L | -- | Title West Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mitchell Jeremy L | $175,925 | |
| Closed | Mitchell Jeremy L | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $216,425 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $196,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $192,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $199,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $279,200 | $107,200 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $243,100 | $79,400 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $214,900 | $71,800 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $192,400 | $68,000 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $93,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $86,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $81,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $79,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map