624 S 37th St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 S 37th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $327,954, approximately $329 per square foot. 624 S 37th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2015
Sold by
Wittmayer Hyon Suk
Bought by
Kiser James T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,767
Interest Rate
2.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wittmayer Hyon Suk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Mcconnell Stefan L and Barker Linda K
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Saarela Scott R and Barrett Kerry
Bought by
Barker Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Oxenford Robert G
Bought by
Saarela Scott R and Barrett Kerry