Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeff Reif
Hayden Real Estate, Inc.
(815) 766-1071
51 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,237 - $159,000
Affordable 3 bedroom ranch with full basement. Newer roof, windows, furnace and central air. Hardwood floors in living room and all bedrooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hayden Real Estate, Inc. License #475103245 Listed on: 06/25/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oropeza Benjamin | $72,175 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oropeza Benjamin | $8,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Sold | $72,175 | -9.7% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $35,630 | $5,331 | $30,299 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $31,835 | $4,763 | $27,072 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $29,794 | $4,458 | $25,336 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $28,351 | $4,242 | $24,109 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $26,191 | $3,919 | $22,272 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $24,943 | $3,732 | $21,211 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $24,514 | $3,668 | $20,846 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $24,033 | $3,596 | $20,437 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $24,033 | $3,596 | $20,437 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $23,373 | $3,497 | $19,876 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $22,983 | $3,439 | $19,544 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $22,983 | $3,439 | $19,544 |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $24,093 | $3,605 | $20,488 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeff Reif
Hayden Real Estate, Inc.
(815) 766-1071
51 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jennie McLaughlin
RE/MAX
(815) 561-9488
191 in this area
249 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08378155
APN: 24-25-276-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.