624 S Main St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $204,657 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,973
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 S Main St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $237,914, approximately $59 per square foot. 624 S Main St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,146 | $61,943 | $9,007 | $52,936 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $56,647 | $8,237 | $48,410 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $51,600 | $7,503 | $44,097 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $49,232 | $7,159 | $42,073 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $49,232 | $7,159 | $42,073 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $49,232 | $7,159 | $42,073 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $45,720 | $6,648 | $39,072 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $45,720 | $6,648 | $39,072 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $45,720 | $6,648 | $39,072 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,720 | $6,648 | $39,072 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,720 | $6,648 | $39,072 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,720 | $6,648 | $39,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map