624 Shaw Rd Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Shaw Rd, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $364,202, approximately $206 per square foot. 624 Shaw Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sandhills Farm Life Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Collins Belva J and Collins Bobby R
Bought by
Hawthorne Thomas Justin and Hawthorne Jessica Maula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawthorne Thomas Justin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $296,530 | $39,980 | $256,550 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $296,530 | $39,980 | $256,550 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $296,530 | $39,980 | $256,550 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $213,180 | $17,280 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $213,180 | $17,280 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $213,180 | $17,280 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $213,180 | $17,280 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $196,440 | $15,280 | $181,160 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $196,440 | $15,280 | $181,160 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $196,440 | $15,280 | $181,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,110 | $15,180 | $178,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,110 | $15,180 | $178,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map