624 Sioux Ln Broken Bow, NE 68822
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $221,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Sioux Ln, Broken Bow, NE 68822 and is currently estimated at $170,650, approximately $156 per square foot. 624 Sioux Ln is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including North Park Elementary School, Broken Bow Junior High School, and Broken Bow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Yantzie Earl
Bought by
Yantzie Norma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yantzie Norma L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $141,264 | $14,080 | $127,184 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $122,422 | $14,080 | $108,342 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $129,086 | $14,080 | $115,006 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $101,465 | $14,080 | $87,385 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $100,585 | $13,200 | $87,385 |
| 2020 | $125 | $100,585 | $13,200 | $87,385 |
| 2019 | $0 | $87,862 | $6,600 | $81,262 |
| 2017 | $0 | $78,235 | $6,600 | $71,635 |
| 2016 | $0 | $75,947 | $4,312 | $71,635 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,961 | $4,257 | $68,704 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,328 | $3,870 | $62,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map