624 Smith Rd Lisle, IL 60532
Summerhill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,182 - $480,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Smith Rd, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $460,796, approximately $344 per square foot. 624 Smith Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Eckard Paul A
Bought by
Barbara V Eckard Revocable Declaration Of Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara V Eckard Revocable Declaration Of Tru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,668 | $141,115 | $61,118 | $79,997 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $128,790 | $55,780 | $73,010 |
| 2022 | $7,738 | $119,250 | $51,650 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $7,463 | $114,740 | $49,700 | $65,040 |
| 2020 | $7,131 | $112,680 | $48,810 | $63,870 |
| 2019 | $6,993 | $107,810 | $46,700 | $61,110 |
| 2018 | $6,819 | $105,690 | $45,780 | $59,910 |
| 2017 | $6,742 | $102,130 | $44,240 | $57,890 |
| 2016 | $6,568 | $98,440 | $42,640 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $6,460 | $92,700 | $40,150 | $52,550 |
| 2014 | $6,163 | $88,290 | $38,240 | $50,050 |
| 2013 | $6,046 | $88,500 | $38,330 | $50,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map