Seller's Agent in 2013
Renee Sales
RE/MAX
(605) 484-9013
13 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $333,000
Qualifies for $0 Down Payment, Rural Development Loan! A 4bedroom home at this Price?? Great layout, stainless appliances and a fenced, backyard and storage shed. Vaulted space is tastefully accented with warm colors. Large laundry room. Roof is newer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Steven D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Steven D | $150,671 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | Sold | $147,500 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2013 02/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | For Sale | $147,500 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $316,200 | $55,200 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $301,700 | $55,200 | $246,500 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $285,400 | $42,300 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $234,500 | $38,700 | $195,800 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $199,000 | $35,900 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $182,500 | $35,900 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $173,500 | $35,000 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $167,200 | $30,000 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $158,600 | $27,000 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $159,500 | $27,000 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $152,800 | $27,000 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $148,700 | $27,000 | $121,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Renee Sales
RE/MAX
(605) 484-9013
13 in this area
179 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lynn Livingston
THE REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
(605) 381-7457
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 111754
APN: 0055192
Ask me questions while you tour the home.