624 Sugar St Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Sugar St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $184,832, approximately $109 per square foot. 624 Sugar St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Smith Nicole L
Bought by
Smith Shayla N and Walters Casey N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,993
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,839
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shayla N | $135,000 | Universal Setmnt Svcs Of Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Shayla N | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $149,000 | $16,100 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $149,000 | $16,100 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $149,000 | $16,100 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $149,000 | $16,100 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $149,000 | $16,100 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $149,000 | $16,100 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $149,000 | $16,100 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $149,000 | $16,100 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $18,510 | $149,000 | $16,100 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $506 | $11,330 | $580 | $10,750 |
| 2015 | $506 | $11,330 | $580 | $10,750 |
| 2014 | $506 | $11,330 | $580 | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map