624 Summerland Dr Mobile, AL 36617
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Summerland Dr, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $68,465, approximately $52 per square foot. 624 Summerland Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Kershita Paige
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Williams Gertrude Brooks
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Williams Gertrude Brooks
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kershita Paige | $1,225 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $67,789 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $58,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $537 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2023 | $531 | $8,360 | $1,200 | $7,160 |
| 2022 | $531 | $8,360 | $1,200 | $7,160 |
| 2021 | $531 | $8,360 | $1,200 | $7,160 |
| 2020 | $535 | $8,420 | $1,200 | $7,220 |
| 2019 | $542 | $8,540 | $1,280 | $7,260 |
| 2018 | $542 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $560 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $511 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map