624 Summit Ave Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $1,219,251 - $1,483,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,938
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Summit Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $1,329,063, approximately $452 per square foot. 624 Summit Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Tamaques Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Avena Joseph A and Avena Linda A
Bought by
Joseph And Linda Avena Irrevocable Trust and Avena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Gianquinto Mary E
Bought by
Avena Joseph A and Avena Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph And Linda Avena Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avena Joseph A | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,408 | $817,400 | $499,000 | $318,400 |
| 2024 | $18,032 | $817,400 | $499,000 | $318,400 |
| 2023 | $18,032 | $817,400 | $499,000 | $318,400 |
| 2022 | $17,656 | $817,400 | $499,000 | $318,400 |
| 2021 | $17,680 | $817,400 | $499,000 | $318,400 |
| 2020 | $17,639 | $817,400 | $499,000 | $318,400 |
| 2019 | $17,574 | $817,400 | $499,000 | $318,400 |
| 2018 | $15,898 | $171,000 | $71,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $15,811 | $171,000 | $71,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $15,440 | $171,000 | $71,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $15,132 | $171,000 | $71,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $14,632 | $171,000 | $71,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map