Estimated Value: $196,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Swallow Dr, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $201,487, approximately $149 per square foot. 624 Swallow Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Eloy Garza Salazar Elementary School, Dora M. Sauceda Middle School, and Donna North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Mendoza Guillermo and Mendoza Aurora A
Bought by
Aguirre Jose M and Aguirre Rosalba A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Jose M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $175,035 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $159,123 | $50,094 | $109,029 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $145,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $132,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $120,059 | $38,115 | $81,944 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $113,542 | $38,115 | $75,427 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $109,518 | $38,115 | $71,403 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $110,323 | $38,115 | $72,208 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $111,129 | $38,115 | $73,014 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $102,131 | $28,314 | $73,817 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $103,741 | $28,314 | $75,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map