624 W 9th St Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 W 9th St, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $195,408, approximately $122 per square foot. 624 W 9th St is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John C. Tayloe Elementary School, and John Small Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $181,728 | $24,710 | $157,018 |
| 2024 | $570 | $76,726 | $14,840 | $61,886 |
| 2023 | $562 | $76,726 | $14,840 | $61,886 |
| 2022 | $557 | $76,726 | $14,840 | $61,886 |
| 2021 | $536 | $76,726 | $14,840 | $61,886 |
| 2020 | $535 | $76,726 | $14,840 | $61,886 |
| 2019 | $49 | $76,726 | $14,840 | $61,886 |
| 2018 | $49 | $76,726 | $14,840 | $61,886 |
| 2017 | $60 | $81,920 | $14,840 | $67,080 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,920 | $14,840 | $67,080 |
| 2015 | $470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,920 | $14,840 | $67,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map