624 W Posada Ave Mesa, AZ 85210
Dobson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,625 - $474,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 W Posada Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 and is currently estimated at $452,656, approximately $282 per square foot. 624 W Posada Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Crismon Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $17,328 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $16,502 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $34,230 | $6,840 | $27,390 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $23,460 | $4,690 | $18,770 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $16,780 | $3,350 | $13,430 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $16,420 | $3,280 | $13,140 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map